<
Skip to content ↓

Sports Day Placings

The inidividual placings in the Prep School Sports Day were as follows...

PREP SCHOOL SPORTS DAY WINNERS AND RUNNERS UP

 

HIGH JUMP

LONG JUMP

THROW

HURDLE

SPRINT

LONG DISTANCE

YR. 3 GIRLS

 

 

G

S

B

Chloe Shiu

Amber McCord

B Charlotte Sullivan

Matilda Morgan

Poppy Traynier

Freya Duke

G Poppy Traynier

Chloe Shiu

Amber McCord

G Poppy Traynier

S Chloe Shiu

B Amber McCord

G Poppy Traynier

S Chloe Shiu

B Mollie Bolter

YR. 3 BOYS

 

 

G

S

B

G Thomas Curtis

Luca Giannini

B Clem Wilkie

G Thomas Curtis

Clem Wilkie

Daniel Edwards

G Daniel Edwards

S Sam Graney

B Thomas Curtis

G Daniel Edwards

S Thomas Curtis

B Sam Graney

G Daniel Edwards

S Sam Graney

B Thomas Curtis

YR. 4 GIRLS

 

 

G Emilie Adese

S Florence Holman

B Hannah Griffin

G Emilia Adese

S Laila Humphreys

B Phoebe Tomlin

G Florence Holman

S Emilia Adese

B Sienna Haye

G Laila Humphreys

S Florence Holman

B Sienna Haye

G Emilia Adese

S Florence Holman

B Laila Humphreys

G Emilia Adese

S Scarlett Absalom

B Hannah Griffin

 

YR. 4 BOYS

 

 

G Ben Junginger

S Ollie Rollinson

B Harry Hutchinson

G Ollie Rollinson

S Jack Wormald

B Harry Hutchinson/Heindra Dissanayake

G Reggie Watson

S Ces Bibby

B Felix Ellis

G Ollie Rollinson

S Ben Junginger

B Reggie Watson

G Ollie Rollinson

S Ben Junginger

B Reggie Watson

G Ben Junginger

S Ollie Rollinson

B Jack Wormald

YR. 5 GIRLS

 

 

 

G Maia Fried

S Isabelle Earing

B Sophia Falero

G Isabelle Earing

S Emily Rogers

B Maia Fried

G Aimee Buchanan

S Rosie Lawrence Green

B Amelia Odell

G Aimee Buchanan

S Emily Rogers

B Maia Fried

G Aimee Buchanan

S Maia Fried

B Emily Rogers

G Freya McCandless

S Jessica Shiu

B Emily Rogers

YR. 5 BOYS

 

 

G Nathaniel Sawyer

S George Webb

B Cameron Anderson-Green

G Edward Thomas

S Joseph Picardo

B Hector Rose

G George Webb

S Edward Thomas

B Hector Rose

G Edward Thomas

S Hector Rose

B Gabriel Fraher

G Cameron Anderson-Green

S Edward Thomas

B Gabriel Fraher

G Edward Thomas

S Lewis Chan

B Nathaniel Sawyer

YR. 6 GIRLS

 

 

G Chantoya Johnson

S Anaïs Gauthier

B Emma Ann Myatt

G Isabelle Traynier

S Anaïs Gauthier

 

B Emma Ann Myatt

G Robyn Curtis

S Laura Sullivan

B Chloé Masson

G Emma Myatt

S Anaïs Gauthier

B Isabelle Traynier

G Anaïs Gauthier

S Chantoya Johnson

B Hannah Chamadia

G Isabelle Traynier/Anais Gauthier

S Nell Bruin

B Emma Myatt

YR. 6 BOYS

 

 

 

G Cassius Haye

S Riley Burnikell

B Oliver Newell

G Cassius Haye

S Oliver Newell

B Riley Burnikell

G Cassius Haye

S Adam Woods

B Max Morgan

G Cassius Haye

S Riley Burnikell

B Oliver Styles

G Cassius Haye

S Riley Burnikell

B Oliver Styles

G Cassius Haye

S Riley Burnikell

B Daniel Bower

 

MOST VICTORIOUS

Female  =  ANAÏS GAUTHIER                                                                           Male =  CASSIUS HAYE