<
Skip to content ↓

Silver, Sapphire and Gold Stars - March 2019

Congratulations to the following children who have been awarded Gold, Silver and Sapphire Stars this month....

 

6H – Suhayb Choudhury – handwriting – English

5W – Freya McCandless – successful completion of EnglishType Test 1&2 – English / Computing

5I – Hesper Holden - successful completion of EnglishType Test 1&2 – English / Computing

4A – Ollie Rollinson - successful completion of EnglishType Test 1&2 – English / Computing

4A – Ollie Rollinson – for effort and diligence in Music lessons and for confidence and care when playing the piano – Music

4B – Ben Fletcher – design, thought and care in the creation of an Anti-Bullying Poster – PSHE

4B – Aya Tolvin – design, thought and care in the creation of an Anti-Bullying Poster – PSHE

4B – Sienna Haye – design, thought, care and reasoning in the creation of an Anti-Bullying Poster – PSHE

3JP – Bryony Coulson – regular contribution to oral work and a faster rate of written work – French

3B – Tommi Hedges – accuracy and diligence learning spellings – English

3B – Melody Zhaeentan – creative writing using thoughtful adjectives and alliteration – English

3B – Leanne Ashcroft – creative writing using excellent language skills and including a thoughtful opening – English

2O - Melody Lindsey - Progress in science investigations - Science

1D - Adriano Bibby - Excellent use of speech marks and progress - English

Congratulations to the following children who have been awarded a Sapphire star for Consistent Good Work this month –

6H – Nell Bruin – French

6R - Chloé Masson – French

5I – Jessica Shiu – French

5I – Sophia Falero – English

5I – Claudia Walker – Mathematics

5I – Nathaniel Sawyer – Mathematics

5I – Hesper Holden - Science

5W – Anna Paulides – Science

5W – Aimee Buchanan – History

5W – Hector Rose – History

5W – George Castle – Spelling

5W - Thyasha Rajakanthan – Spelling

3B – Thomas Curtis – Humanities

3B – Chloe Shiu – Humanities

3B – Amber McCord - Humanities

1D - Emily Morris - English

1D - Emma Jones - English

1D- Rafi McCord - All subjects

Congratulations to the following child who has been awarded a Gold star for Outstanding Work this month –

2O - Giles Maxwell - Outstanding Times tables.