<
Skip to content ↓

Silver, Sapphire and Gold Stars - June 2019

Congratulations to the following children who have been awarded Gold, Silver and Sapphire Stars this month....

Congratulations to the following children who have been awarded a Silver Star for Improvement this month –

6H – Hannah Chamadia – oral contribution and written work in lesson – French

6H – Emma Myatt – confidence and progress when singing – Music

6H – Emma Myatt – completion and success in EnglishType course – English/Computing

6H – Alice Sharp – attainment and success in the National Maths Challenge

6H – Nell Bruin – completion and success in EnglishType course – English/Computing

6R – Lucia Hedges – confidence and progress when singing – Music

6R – Abigail Haddow – confidence and progress when singing – Music

6R – Abigail Haddow – progress in Spellings and Definitions – English

6R – Laura Sullivan – attainment and success in the National Maths Challenge

6R – Alex Spragg – progress in Spellings and Definitions – English

6R – Chantoya Johnson – progress in Spellings and Definitions – English

6R – Kieran Gosrani - progress in Spellings and Definitions – English

6R – Riley Burnikell – tuning and confidence when singing - Music

6H – Chloé Masson – completion and success in EnglishType course – English/Computing

5W – Mila Dreaneen – in all areas of Cricket – Sport

5W – Gabriel Fraher – written work detailing his visit to a Mosque – R.E.

5W –Maia Fried – progress, tone, determination and confidence when singing – Music

5W – Aimee Buchanan – progress, tone and confidence when singing – Music

4B  – Martha O’Grady – completion and success in EnglishType course – English/Computing

3B – Leanne Ashcroft – progress when singing and also when playing the flute - Music

2W - Digby Harman  - progress in reading - English

2W - Digby Harman  - oral contributions in lesson time and written work which shows care - French

2W - Brontë-Isabella Pendleton Sherwood  – progress in Maths.

1J - Chloe Himsley  –model of a castle in DT.

1J - Belle Watford  – model of a castle in DT.

RC - Evie Rollinson  – piece of written work in English.

1D - Lyla Allen-Page –progression in her written work.

 

Congratulations to the following children who have been awarded a Sapphire Star for Consistency this month –

 

6H – Isabelle Traynier – French

6R - Laura Sullivan – Spellings and Definitions

6R - Lucia Hedges - Spellings and Definitions

6R - Lucia Graney - Spellings and Definitions

6R – Chloé Masson - Spellings and Definitions

6R – Samuel Lawson - Spellings and Definitions

6H – Alice Sharp – Science

6H – Sreya Vegasana – Science

6H – Isabelle Traynier – Science

6H – Robyn Curtis – Science

5I – Claudia Walker – Mathematics

5I – Lewis Chan – Science

5I – Nathaniel Sawyer – Mathematics

5I – Saskia Austin – History

5I – Ruby Barrow – Science

5I – Thyasha Rajakanthan – Spelling Tests

5W – Claudia Walker – History

5W – Hector Rose – English

5W – Aimee Buchanan – History

5W – Aimee Buchanan – Science

5W – Maia Fried – History

5W – Anna Paulides – Mental Arithmetic

5W – Anna Paulides – Science

5I – Nathaniel Sawyer - French

4B – Aya Tolvin – French

4B – Martha O’Grady - French

1D - Matteus Hamoda –French.

1J - Isabella Morris– All class subjects.

1J - Adnan Alakan – Mathematics and English.

IJ – Ava Falero - French

RC - Oliver Mellon – written work this term.

 

Congratulations to the following children who have been awarded a Gold Star for Outstanding Work this month –

6R - Laurence Pope – oral and communication skills – English

6R – Lucia Hedges – writing ability – English

6H – Sreya Vegasana - oral and communication skills – English

6H – Hugo Maxwell – success in the Mathematical Challenge – Mathematics

6R – Chloé Masson – all things musical, in particular singing – Music

6R - Anaïs Gauthier – all things musical - Music