Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

PRESCHOOL

Mrs Charlotte Jones

Head of Preschool and class teacher of Bumblebee class

Mrs Emma Conway

Class Teacher of Butterfly class

Mr David Styles

Class Teacher of Ladybird class

Ms. Maureen Steeden

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Andrea Bruin

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carol Bradshaw

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kristen Meacock

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Katherine Salim

Teaching Assistant

PRE-PREP

Mrs Alexandra Chamadia

Head of Pre-Prep and class teacher of RCh

Mrs Vanessa Goberdhan

Teaching Assistant in RCh

Mrs Vanessa Cornish

Class Teacher of RCo

Mrs Sarah Craig

Teaching Assistant in RCo

Mr Toby Codd

Class Teacher of 1C

Miss Naomi James

Teaching Assistant in 1C

Mrs Michelle Dodd & Miss Alice Hicks

Class Teacher of 1HD

Mrs Louise Malcolm & Mrs Helen Reilly

Teaching Assistants in 1HD

Miss Sarah Johns

Class Teacher of 2J

Mrs Denise Cremer & Mrs Leslie Mantel

Teaching Assistants in 2J

PREP SCHOOL

Mr Chris Organ

Class Teacher of 3O

Miss Cate Heselwood

Class Teacher of 3H

Mrs Andrea Bibby

Teaching Assistant in Year 3

Mrs Fiona Morris

Class Teacher of 4M

Mrs Eimear Shivers

Class Teacher of 4S

Mrs Lauren Coombs-Organ

Teaching Assistant in Year 4

Miss Jordan Leaf

Class Teacher of 5L

Miss Sophie Rule

Class Teacher of 5R

Mrs Jacqui Dempsey

Teaching Assistant in Year 5

Mr Hassan Chowdhury

Class Teacher of 6C

Mr Gianluca Pretara

Class Teacher of 6P

Mrs Jess Michael

Teaching Assistant in Year 6

CURRICULUM COORDINATORS AND SUBJECT SPECIALISTS

Mr Gianluca Pretara and Miss Sarah Johns

Heads of English

Mrs Fiona Morris and Mr Hassan Chowdhury

Heads of STEM

Mrs Roxanne Moorley

Head of Learning Enrichment

Mr Toby Codd

Humanities Coordinator

Mrs Gilly Gay

Director of Music

John Myatt

Head of PE

Mrs Sarah Craig and Miss Jordan Leaf

Art/DT Coordinator

Miss Sam Atkinson

Computing Teacher

Mrs Natalie Dubeck

Head of MFL

Mrs Georgi Wooderson

Drama Teacher

Ms Maureen Steeden

PE Teacher

Miss Gemma McLaren

Learning Enrichment Support and Clubs Coordinator

Mr Chris Organ

E-safety Coordinator

Mr Toby Codd and Mrs Eimear Shivers

Head of PSHE, EDI and Community Engagement

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Janet Jeffery

Registrar and Head’s PA

Mrs Mercy Ibini

School Secretary

Mr Michael Lechanski

IT Manager

Mr Paul Davies

Site Manager

Mrs Ingrid Macpherson

Uniform Manager

Miss Donna Eden

SCAMPs Manager

Miss Jane Walkling & Mrs Julie Doyle

SCAMPs Assistants
Open Mornings

Our next open event:

Tuesday 19th March from 10.30-12.00am

Wednesday 1st May from 10.30-12.00am

Thursday 23rd May from 10.30-12.00am

Tuesday 11th June from 10.30-12.00am

Please book in for one of our Open Mornings. There will be a talk from the Head, a tour by current pupils and a chance to chat over coffee with governors, staff and other parents.

Find out more

The Reception and 7+ Assessment

We are taking applications for places in our Reception classes and Year 3 classes for September 2024,

For further details please contact our Admissions Registrar via admissions@stchristophersthehall