<
Skip to content ↓

Swimming Gala Results

The results of the swimming gala were as follows...

INDIVIDUAL WINNERS

EVENT

1ST   GOLD

2ND      SILVER

3RD        BRONZE

 

 

 

 

Year 3 Front Crawl

Poppy Traynier

Chloe Shiu

Melody Zhaeentan

 

Luca Giannini

Tom Grainger

Thomas Curtis

 

 

 

 

Year 3 Backstroke

Poppy Traynier

Chloe Shiu

Melody Zhaeentan

 

Tom Grainger

Luca Giannini

Thomas Curtis

 

 

 

 

Year 3 Breaststroke

Poppy Traynier

Chloe Shiu

Leanne Ashcroft

 

 

 

Chloe Picardo

 

Thomas Curtis

Tom Grainger

Daniel Edwards

 

 

 

 

Year 4 Front Crawl

Emilia Adese

Scarlett Absalom

Sienna Haye

 

Harry Hutchinson

Harry Bruin

Ollie Rollinson

 

 

 

Jack Wormald

 

 

 

 

Year 4 Backstroke

Emilia Adese

Scarlett Absalom

Hannah Griffin

 

Ollie Rollinson

Harry Hutchinson

Harry Bruin

 

 

 

 

Year 4 Breaststroke

Emilia Adese

Scarlett Absalom

Hannah Griffin

 

Harry Hutchinson

Ollie Rollinson

Harry Bruin

 

 

 

 

Year 5 Front Crawl

Jessica Shiu

Isabelle Earing

Freya McCandless

 

Nathaniel Sawyer

Charlie Williams

George Webb

 

 

 

 

Year 5 Backstroke

Jessica Shiu

Isabelle Earing

Ruby Barrow

 

Nathaniel Sawyer

Charlie Williams

George Webb

 

 

 

 

Year 5 Breaststroke

Jessica Shiu

Isabelle Earing

Aimee Buchanan

 

Nathaniel Sawyer

Charlie Williams

Lewis Chan

 

 

 

 

Year 6 Front Crawl

Isabelle Traynier

Nell Bruin

Anaïs Gauthier

 

Adam Woods

Riley Burnikell

Cassius Haye

 

 

 

 

Year 6 Backstroke

Isabelle Traynier

Nell Bruin

Anaïs Gauthier

 

Adam Woods

Oliver Newell

Oliver Styles

 

 

 

 

Year 6 Breaststroke

Anaïs Gauthier

Isabelle Traynier

Nell Bruin

 

Adam Woods

Oliver Newell

Cassius Haye

 

 

 

 

Medley

Isabelle Traynier

Nell Bruin

Belles Ellis

 

Oliver Newell

Cassius Haye

Daniel Bower

 

 

 

 

 HOUSE RESULTS

1st BLYTON                      425       2nd JOHNSON                   168   3rd HILLARY                     142

4th CAMPBELL                  139