<
Skip to content ↓

Prep Prize-Giving

Thank you to all of the children in the choir, the orchestra and the soloists, Chloé Masson, Anaïs Gauthier and Sreya Vegasana.  The music at Prize-Giving was fabulous and memorable. Congratulations to all of the Year 6 for their successful year  and for their rendition of the superb Leavers' Song, jointly written by Chloé and Mrs Rudge. All of Year 6 children  were presented with special pen by our Chair of Governors, Ms Tracy Sell-Peters as a mark of their success. Further congratulations to the following children who were awarded prizes  :

6H

ATTAINMENT

Hugo Maxwell

 

EFFORT

Hannah Chamadia

 

COURTESY

Luke Curtis

 

PROGRESS

Emma Myatt

6R

ATTAINMENT

Chloé Masson

 

EFFORT

Lucia Graney

 

COURTESY

Kieran Vyas Gosrani

 

PROGRESS

Laurence Pope

5I

ATTAINMENT

Nathaniel Sawyer

 

EFFORT

Sophia Falero

 

COURTEST

Edward Thomas

 

PROGRESS

Tom Gibbs esp. Maths

5W

ATTAINMENT

Aimee Buchanan

 

EFFORT

Anna Paulides

 

COURTESY

Amelia Odell

 

PROGRESS

Freya McCandless

4A

ATTAINMENT

Ollie Rollinson

 

EFFORT

Hannah Griffin

 

COURTESY

James Conway

 

PROGRESS

Sophia Hamoda

4B

ATTAINMENT

Emilia Adese

 

EFFORT

Martha O’Grady

 

COURTESY

Laila Humphreys

 

PROGRESS

Haocheng Wang

3JP

ATTAINMENT

Bryony Coulson

 

EFFORT

Lois Callard

 

COURTESY

Rashaan Bent

 

PROGRESS

Chloe Picardo

3B

ATTAINMENT

Eddie Watson

 

EFFORT

Charlotte Sullivan

 

COURTESY

Thomas Curtis

 

PROGRESS

Jasper Sturgess

 

 

 

 

ACHIEVEMENT

 

MATHS

PREP SCHOOL

Hugo Maxwell

 

 

 

ENGLISH

PREP SCHOOL

Sreya Vegasana

 

 

 

SCIENCE

PREP SCHOOL

Alice Sharp

 

 

 

COMPUTING

PREP SCHOOL

Laura Sullivan

 

 

 

FRENCH

PREP SCHOOL

Lucia Hedges

 

 

 

ART

PREP SCHOOL

Nell Bruin

 

 

MUSIC

PREP SCHOOL

Chloé Masson

 

CHOIR

Ollie Bennett

 

ORCHESTRA

Anaïs Gauthier

 

 

 

DRAMA

PREP SCHOOL

Samuel Lawson

 

PERFORMANCE

Luca Pavey

 

 

 

GIRLS GAMES

P.E.

Issy Traynier

 

NETBALL

Laura Sullivan

 

CRICKET

Chloé Masson

 

ATHLETICS

Anaïs Gauthier

 

SWIMMING

Nell Bruin

 

HOCKEY

Robyn Curtis

 

 

 

BOYS GAMES

P.E.

Cassius Haye

 

RUGBY

Oliver Styles

 

FOOTBALL

Max Morgan

 

CRICKET

Ollie Bennett

 

ATHLETICS

Riley Burnikell

 

HOCKEY

Adam Woods

 

 

 

CITIZENSHIP

 

Belles Ellis